empty Typhoon with guests Wild Ones, Amenta Abioto
February 24th
The Rickshaw presents
Typhoon with guests Wild Ones, Amenta Abioto
empty Starset with guests Palisades, Grabbitz, Year of the Locust
February 27th
MRG Concerts presents
Starset with guests Palisades, Grabbitz, Year of the Locust
empty Superchunk with guests Bat Fangs
February 28th
MRG Concerts presents
Superchunk with guests Bat Fangs
empty Haunted Summer with guests Leisure Club (AT LANALOU'S)
March 1st
The Rickshaw presents
Haunted Summer with guests Leisure Club (AT LANALOU'S)
empty Tiny House Warriors Album Release: David Morin, Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Buckman Coe, Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Tank Gyal, Kimmortal, Ostwelve, JB the First Lady, Kanahus Manuel & more
March 2nd
Tiny House Warriors Album Release: David Morin, Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Buckman Coe, Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Tank Gyal, Kimmortal, Ostwelve, JB the First Lady, Kanahus Manuel & more
empty The Real McKenzies with guests Big John Bates, Raygun Cowboys, Campfire Shitkickers
March 3rd
The Rickshaw presents
The Real McKenzies with guests Big John Bates, Raygun Cowboys, Campfire Shitkickers
empty Iced Earth with guests Sanctuary, Kill Ritual, Divinity
March 4th
Live Nation and The Noise present
Iced Earth with guests Sanctuary, Kill Ritual, Divinity
empty Decibel Magazine Tour 2018 with Enslaved, Wolves in The Throne Room, Myrkur, Khemmis
March 5th
Live Nation presents
Decibel Magazine Tour 2018 with Enslaved, Wolves in The Throne Room, Myrkur, Khemmis
empty The Main Event: 11:11 with guests emcee BoiN3rd, DJ Seko
March 9th
The Main Event presents
The Main Event: 11:11 with guests emcee BoiN3rd, DJ Seko
empty ACTORS (Album Release/Video Screening) with guests Spectres, Brutes, The Gathering, DJ R-Lex, DJ Contrasoma
March 10th
Jacknife Sound and I Die: You Die present
ACTORS (Album Release/Video Screening) with guests Spectres, Brutes, The Gathering, DJ R-Lex, DJ Contrasoma
empty Watain with guests Destroyer 666, Revenge
March 12th
Modified Ghost presents
Watain with guests Destroyer 666, Revenge
empty Scenic Route to Alaska with guests Cartoon Lizard, Mike Edel
March 13th
The Rickshaw presents
Scenic Route to Alaska with guests Cartoon Lizard, Mike Edel
empty The Dreadnoughts 11 Year Punkstravaganza (Night 1) with Daggermouth, Slip~ons, The Staggers & Jaggs, Russian Tim and Pavel Bures, AntEater
March 16th
MarcoFest presents
The Dreadnoughts 11 Year Punkstravaganza (Night 1) with Daggermouth, Slip~ons, The Staggers & Jaggs, Russian Tim and Pavel Bures, AntEater
empty The Dreadnoughts 11 Year Punkstravaganza (Night 2) with guests Bishops Green, ATD, Something About Reptiles, Paddy Waggin
March 17th
MarcoFest presents
The Dreadnoughts 11 Year Punkstravaganza (Night 2) with guests Bishops Green, ATD, Something About Reptiles, Paddy Waggin
empty Dirkschneider with guests Elm Street
March 18th
The Invisible Orange presents
Dirkschneider with guests Elm Street
empty Motionless in White with guests Every Time I Die, Ice Nine Kills, Like Moths to Flames
March 22nd
MRG Concerts presents
Motionless in White with guests Every Time I Die, Ice Nine Kills, Like Moths to Flames
empty Pussy Riot with guests
March 25th
Timbre Concerts presents
Pussy Riot with guests
empty Bison 'Earthbound' 11th Anniversary with guests Needles//Pins, Storc
March 30th
The Rickshaw presents
Bison 'Earthbound' 11th Anniversary with guests Needles//Pins, Storc
empty SOLD OUT- Protest the Hero 'Fortress' 10 Year Anniversary Tour with guests Closure in Moscow, Thank You Scientist
April 1st
MRG Concerts presents
SOLD OUT- Protest the Hero 'Fortress' 10 Year Anniversary Tour with guests Closure in Moscow, Thank You Scientist
empty The Bronx with guests No Parents, NEEDS
April 2nd
MRG Concerts presents
The Bronx with guests No Parents, NEEDS
empty SaQi with guests AppleCat, Joshua James
April 6th
Beats without Borders presents
SaQi with guests AppleCat, Joshua James
empty Comedy Shocker XVI: Sweet 16 with Simon King, Byron Bertram, Ron Vaudry, Colin Lamb, Sam Tonning, host Mark Hughes
April 7th
Comedy Shocker presents
Comedy Shocker XVI: Sweet 16 with Simon King, Byron Bertram, Ron Vaudry, Colin Lamb, Sam Tonning, host Mark Hughes
empty Electric Six with guests Northern Faces
April 11th
The Rickshaw presents
Electric Six with guests Northern Faces
empty Hyperspace Metal Festival 2018 (Night 1) with guests Iron Kingdom, Scythia, Odinfist, Arkenfire, Apprentice
April 13th
Journeyman Productions presents
Hyperspace Metal Festival 2018 (Night 1) with guests Iron Kingdom, Scythia, Odinfist, Arkenfire, Apprentice
empty Hyperspace Metal Festival 2018 (Night 2) with guests Helion Prime, Ravenous: Eternal Hunger, Tanagra, Valyria, Elysium Echoes
April 14th
Journeyman Productions presents
Hyperspace Metal Festival 2018 (Night 2) with guests Helion Prime, Ravenous: Eternal Hunger, Tanagra, Valyria, Elysium Echoes
empty Sirenia with guests Threat Signal, Valinor Excelsior, Graveshadow, KOSM
April 18th
The Invisible Orange presents
Sirenia with guests Threat Signal, Valinor Excelsior, Graveshadow, KOSM
empty The Gateway Show: Ivan Decker, Maggie Maye, Myles Weber, Sophie Buddle
April 21st
The Gateway Show: Ivan Decker, Maggie Maye, Myles Weber, Sophie Buddle
empty Khruangbin with guests The Mattson 2
April 27th
Timbre Concerts presents
Khruangbin with guests The Mattson 2
empty Alice Glass & Zola Jesus with guest Pictureplane
May 2nd
Blueprint Live presents
Alice Glass & Zola Jesus with guest Pictureplane
empty TesseracT with guests Plini, Astronoid
May 9th
MRG Concerts presents
TesseracT with guests Plini, Astronoid
empty Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 1): Obituary with guests Pallbearer, Skeletonwitch, Dust Bolt, Bushwhacker, Untimely Demise
May 23rd
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 1): Obituary with guests Pallbearer, Skeletonwitch, Dust Bolt, Bushwhacker, Untimely Demise
empty Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 2): Bloodbath with guests Beyond Creation, Young and in the Way, Gatecreeper, Kataplexis, WTCHDR
May 24th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 2): Bloodbath with guests Beyond Creation, Young and in the Way, Gatecreeper, Kataplexis, WTCHDR
empty Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 3): Bongripper with guests Yob, Ruby the Hatchet, Electric Citizen, Dead Quiet, Hoopsnake, Seer
May 25th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 3): Bongripper with guests Yob, Ruby the Hatchet, Electric Citizen, Dead Quiet, Hoopsnake, Seer
empty Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 4): Carcass with guests Sacrifice, Nails, Midnight, Bat, Aggression, Wormwitch
May 26th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 4): Carcass with guests Sacrifice, Nails, Midnight, Bat, Aggression, Wormwitch
empty Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 5): Power Trip with guests Sheer Mag, Fury, Waingro, Red Death, Woolworm
May 27th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival III (Night 5): Power Trip with guests Sheer Mag, Fury, Waingro, Red Death, Woolworm
empty GBH with guests
June 2nd
MRG Concerts presents
GBH with guests
empty Insomnium with guests
June 3rd
The Invisible Orange presents
Insomnium with guests
empty Devastation on the Nation Tour with guests Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Vale of Pnath
June 5th
The Invisible Orange presents
Devastation on the Nation Tour with guests Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Vale of Pnath
empty Subhumans (UK) with guests
June 7th
The Rickshaw presents
Subhumans (UK) with guests
empty Calexico with guest Julia Jacklin
June 8th
MRG Concerts presents
Calexico with guest Julia Jacklin
empty Hammerfall with guests Flotsam and Jetsam, Hellchamber (EP release), Medevil
June 9th
The Invisible Orange presents
Hammerfall with guests Flotsam and Jetsam, Hellchamber (EP release), Medevil
empty Covenant Festival IV (Night 1): Weregoat with guests Slutvomit, Negative Vortex, Auroch, Sorguinazia
June 21st
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival IV (Night 1): Weregoat with guests Slutvomit, Negative Vortex, Auroch, Sorguinazia
empty Covenant Festival IV (Night 2): Incantation with guests Witches Hammer, Witchvomit, Ahna, Graveolence
June 22nd
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival IV (Night 2): Incantation with guests Witches Hammer, Witchvomit, Ahna, Graveolence
empty Covenant Festival IV (Night 3): Blasphemy with guests Black Witchery, Antichrist, Gloam, Goathammer
June 23rd
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival IV (Night 3): Blasphemy with guests Black Witchery, Antichrist, Gloam, Goathammer
empty Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks with guests
August 3rd
Timbre Concerts presents
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks with guests
empty Powerglove with guests The Runaway Four, 20SIX Hundred
August 21st
The Invisible Orange presents
Powerglove with guests The Runaway Four, 20SIX Hundred
empty Westward Music Festival (Night 2): METZ with guests
September 14th
Westward Music Festival presents
Westward Music Festival (Night 2): METZ with guests
empty Westward Music Festival (Night 3): Mudhoney with guests nêhiyawak
September 15th
Westward Music Festival presents
Westward Music Festival (Night 3): Mudhoney with guests nêhiyawak
empty Dark Tranquillity & Amorphis with guests Moonspell, Omnium Gatherum
September 19th
The Invisible Orange presents
Dark Tranquillity & Amorphis with guests Moonspell, Omnium Gatherum
empty Terry Bozzio With Special Guests
October 1st
MRG Concerts presents
Terry Bozzio With Special Guests